Visit
About us
News/Galleries
Press
Support
Visit
Location / Opening Hours
Tickets / Membership
Online Ticketing FAQ
Barrier-free Visit
Filmbar
About us
Mission Statement
Association
Staff
The Invisible Cinema
Sustainability
Annual Report
Zyphius
History
News/Galleries
Newsletter
Photos of Our Guests
Peep Show
Trailer
Jobs
Press
Support
Support us
Our Partners
My Film Museum
Ticket cart
DE
DE
Film Program
Calendar
Program March / April 2024
Preview May / June 2024
60 Years of Film Museum
Regular Film Series
Program Archive
Visitor Information
Collections
Film Collection
Film ONLINE
Film-Related Collection
Collections ONLINE
Filmmuseum LAB
Research & Education
Education
Research
Publications
On Location
Library
Library
Online Search
Amos Vogel Library
Periodicals Collection
Reading Recommendations
Visit
Location / Opening Hours
Tickets / Membership
Online Ticketing FAQ
Barrier-free Visit
Filmbar
About us
Mission Statement
Association
Staff
The Invisible Cinema
Sustainability
Annual Report
Zyphius
History
News/Galleries
Newsletter
Photos of Our Guests
Peep Show
Trailer
Jobs
Press
Support
Support us
Our Partners
DE
Calendar
Program March / April 2024
Preview May / June 2024
60 Years of Film Museum
Regular Film Series
Program Archive
Visitor Information
Calendar
<<
<
Mar 2024
>
>>
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
26
27
28
29
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
iCalender
March / April 2024
May / June 2024
Program booklet (PDF in German)
March / April 2024
May / June 2024
English language or subtitles
< Previous week
Next week >
Next week >
Mon 11.3.
18.00
Life Courses
Daldongne 33 Up
2020, Cho Uhn
Introduced by Marion Biet
20.30
Life Courses
Quest
2017, Jonathan Olshefski
Introduced by Marion Biet
Tue 12.3.
18.00
What Is Film
Program 45
Films by Jean Cocteau, Maya Deren und James Broughton
20.30
What Is Film
Program 46
Films by Robert Beavers
Wed 13.3.
18.00
Women Film Pioneers
Lebenslinien III – Elisabeth. Die Erde versinkt
1983, Käthe Kratz
With Angela Hareiter in attendance
20.30
Women Film Pioneers
Angela Hareiter
in Conversation
with Katharina Wöppermann and Wilbirg Brainin-Donnenberg
Thu 14.3.
16.00
60th Anniversary
60th Anniversary of the Film Museum
Presentations, film programs, lectures, and readings every 30 minutes
Fri 15.3.
15.00
Life Courses
Lecture by Stella Bruzzi
The
Up
-Series
18.00
Collection on Screen
Zwei Himmelhunde auf dem Weg zur Hölle / Più forte, ragazzi!
1972, Giuseppe Colizzi
Deutsche Fassung
20.30
Life Courses
Up-Serie: Seven Up!
1964, Paul Almond
Up-Serie: 7 Plus Seven
1970, Michael Apted
Sat 16.3.
13.00
Life Courses
Up-Serie: 21 Up
1977, Michael Apted
15.00
Life Courses
Up-Serie: 28 Up
1984, Michael Apted
18.00
Life Courses
Up-Serie: 35 Up
1991, Michael Apted
20.30
Life Courses
Up-Serie: 42 Up
1998, Michael Apted
Sun 17.3.
15.00
Life Courses
Up-Serie: 49 Up
2005, Michael Apted
18.00
Life Courses
Up-Serie: 56 Up
2012, Michael Apted
20.30
Life Courses
Up-Serie: 63 Up
2019, Michael Apted
Program overview
Life Courses
Long-Term Observations from Seven Decades
Michael Glawogger
Collection on Screen: Glawogger Favorites
Despite: Breathing. Constellating. Gathering
Talks with Women Film Pioneers: Angela Hareiter
60th Anniversary of the Austrian Film Museum
Cinema is More Than a Dark Room!
Films You Cannot See Elsewhere
The Amos Vogel Atlas 17
Revolutionary Cinema from Mexico
Cinema for Little Ones: Film Tricks
Collection on Screen: Michael Pilz – Part 4
In Person: Susan Mogul
What Is Film: Program 43–60
Share on
Calendar
Program March / April 2024
Preview May / June 2024
60 Years of Film Museum
Regular Film Series
Program Archive
Visitor Information
Calendar
Program March / April 2024
Preview May / June 2024
60 Years of Film Museum
Regular Film Series
Program Archive
Visitor Information
My Film Museum
Ticket cart